Meet The Team of Connecticut Basement Systems

Below are some of the people you may come into contact with when working with us. We are very proud of our team and the great service they provide to our customers.

Executive:

Ross Mannuzza - General Manager
General Manager

Management:

Denise Coogan - Appointment Center Manager
Appointment Center Manager
Michael McCarty - Sales Manager
Sales Manager
Jason Wood - Production Manager
Production Manager
Julie Marra - Senior Project Manager
Senior Project Manager
Bill Anderson - Operations Process Manager
Operations Process Manager
Jeff Allen - Service Manager
Service Manager
Lisa Buccino - Accounting Controller
Accounting Controller

Marketing:

Lindsay Zsoldos - Marketing Manager
Marketing Manager
Sara Figueroa - Marketing Specialist
Marketing Specialist

Appointment Center:

Alicia Smalls - Service Center Representative
Service Center Representative
Ben Huelsman - Service Center Representative
Service Center Representative
Claudette Thompson - Service Center Representative
Service Center Representative
Fatima Russell - Appointment Center Representative
Appointment Center Representative
Heather Bryant - Appointment Center Representative
Appointment Center Representative
Ismael Rivera - Appointment Center Representative
Appointment Center Representative
Lawrence Jenkins - Service Center Representative
Service Center Representative
Lisa Pantaleo - Senior Appointment Center Representative
Senior Appointment Center Representative
Michael Carrafa III - Appointment Center Representative
Appointment Center Representative
Susan Graham - Senior Service Representative
Senior Service Representative
Suzanne Rafferty - Service Center Specialist
Service Center Specialist

Sales:

Ferdinand Gojani - Assistant Sales Manager
Assistant Sales Manager
Elle Serendi - Sales Administrator
Sales Administrator
Anthony Martingano - Sales Representative
Sales Representative
Brad Glazer - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Bret Citrin - Sales Representative
Sales Representative
Bryan Buckley - Sales Representative
Sales Representative
Cary Benjamin - Sales Representative
Sales Representative
Chad Achenbach - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Chris Macaluso - Sales Representative
Sales Representative
Chuck Stofko - Sales Representative
Sales Representative
Don Godbout - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Doug Wheeler - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Gary Meglino - Sales Representative
Sales Representative
George Rohrs - Sales Representative
Sales Representative
Glen Kerpchar - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Glen Knafel - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Gus Stozinic - Sales Representative
Sales Representative
Jim Grueb - Sales Representative
Sales Representative
Jimmy Stablein - Sale Representative
Sale Representative
Jorge Rodriguez - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Josh Kroop - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Keith Rongey - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Larry Dunnigan - Sales Representative
Sales Representative
Matthew Kraus - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Mick Foster - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Rich Kasparian - Sales Representative
Sales Representative
Rick Raucci - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Steve Machnicz - Sales Representative
Sales Representative
Steven Godbout - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Taz Petersen - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Tim Kane - Sales Representative
Sales Representative
Tony Van Deusen - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Vin Orsini - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist

Production:

Micah Smith - Finishing Project Manager
Finishing Project Manager
Jen Raccio - Production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Traci Tripp - Production Scheduler
Production Scheduler
Miranda Erikson - Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Allan Guglielmoni - Assistant Production Manager / Senior Foreman
Assistant Production Manager / Senior Foreman
Abel Montes - Installation Specialist
Installation Specialist
Andres Varela - Installation Specialist
Installation Specialist
Antonio Diaz - Installation Specialist
Installation Specialist
Bruce Reynolds - Foreman
Foreman
Chavon Bowman - Foreman
Foreman
Cisco Berrios - Foreman
Foreman
Dan Ney - Electrician
Electrician
Eric Ardito - Foreman
Foreman
Erik Dobrzycki - Foreman
Foreman
Felix Tlahuel - Installation Specialist
Installation Specialist
Garfield Sanderson - Senior Foreman
Senior Foreman
Glenn Rodriguez - Foreman
Foreman
Hugo Crup - Installation Specialist
Installation Specialist
Jacinto Serrano - Foreman
Foreman
Javier Saca - Installation Specialist
Installation Specialist
Joe Alves - Installation Specialist
Installation Specialist
Jose Blees - Foreman
Foreman
Josh Gomes - Foreman
Foreman
Justin Vizard - Foreman
Foreman
Kevon Barnett - Foreman
Foreman
Krzys Wilk - Senior Foreman
Senior Foreman
Marcial Lopez - Co-Foreman
Co-Foreman
Marcio Bahiense - Senior Foreman
Senior Foreman
Moises Chantes - Installation Specialist
Installation Specialist
Noel Harvey - Senior Foreman
Senior Foreman
Rafael Mones - Installation Specialist
Installation Specialist
Roberto Calle - Foreman
Foreman
Sergio Alves - Foreman
Foreman
Sheldon Lennon - Foreman
Foreman
Sid Avis - Senior Foreman
Senior Foreman
Tibor Mrmus - Foreman
Foreman
Victor Alves - Foreman
Foreman

Service:

Sam Bullock - Senior Service Technician
Senior Service Technician
Tony Dilonardo - Senior Service Technician
Senior Service Technician
Jamin Lopez - Service Technician
Service Technician
Dan Oestreich - Service Technician
Service Technician
Ailton Dos Santos - Service Technician
Service Technician
Max Biga - Service Technician
Service Technician
Alberto Vasquez - Service Technician
Service Technician
Eric Sheldon - Service Technician
Service Technician
Scott Perry - Service Technician
Service Technician
Justin Jaffer - Service Technician
Service Technician
Ismael Rivera - Service Technician
Service Technician
Bill Hause - Service Technician
Service Technician
Bruce Toth - Service Technician
Service Technician
Tony Molina - Service Technician
Service Technician
Tyler Stevens - Service Technician
Service Technician

Accounting:

Carol Marsh - Accounts/Receivable and Collections
Accounts/Receivable and Collections
Gina Santamauro - Accounting Assistant
Accounting Assistant
Jessie Cruz - Senior Accountant
Senior Accountant
Will Krempel - Billing Analyst
Billing Analyst