We're hiring! Join our team at Connecticut Basement Systems. We're waiting to hear about YOU!

Click here to learn more.

Meet The Team of Connecticut Basement Systems

Below are some of the people you may come into contact with when working with us. We are very proud of our team and the great service they provide to our customers.

Executive:

Ross Mannuzza - General Manager
General Manager

Management:

Julie Marra - Senior Project Manager
Senior Project Manager
Jason Wood - Production Manager
Production Manager
Brian Hammac - Service Manager
Service Manager
Denise Coogan - Appointment Center Manager
Appointment Center Manager
Bill Anderson - Operations Process Manager
Operations Process Manager
Lisa Buccino - Accounting Controller
Accounting Controller
Michael McCarty - Sales Manager
Sales Manager

Marketing:

Lindsay Zsoldos - Marketing Manager
Marketing Manager
Sara Figueroa - Marketing Specialist
Marketing Specialist

Appointment Center:

Bryan Buckley - In-House Sales Rep
In-House Sales Rep
Claudette Thompson - Service Center Specialist
Service Center Specialist
Fatima Russell - Appointment Center Representative
Appointment Center Representative
Heather Bryant - Appointment Center Representative
Appointment Center Representative
Ismael Rivera - Appointment Center Representative
Appointment Center Representative
Lawrence Jenkins - Service Center Specialist
Service Center Specialist
Lisa Pantaleo - Senior Representative
Senior Representative
Michael Carrafa III - Appointment Center Rep
Appointment Center Rep
Susan Graham - Senior Representative
Senior Representative
Suzanne Rafferty - Service Center Specialist
Service Center Specialist

System Design Specialists:

Anthony Martingano - Sales Representative
Sales Representative
Brad Glazer - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Bret Citrin - Sales Representative
Sales Representative
Chad Achenbach - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Chuck Stofko - Sales Representative
Sales Representative
Don Godbout - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Doug Wheeler - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Ferdinand Gojani - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Gary Meglino - Sales Representative
Sales Representative
Glen Kerpchar - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Glen Knafel - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Gus Stozinic - Sales Representative
Sales Representative
Jim Stablein - Sale Representative
Sale Representative
Jorge Rodriguez - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Josh Kroop - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Keith Rongey - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Keith Saunders - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Kelvin Hall - Sales Representative
Sales Representative
Kris Kelly - Sales Representative
Sales Representative
Larry Dunnigan - Sales Representative
Sales Representative
Matthew Kraus - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Matthew Risi - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Mick Foster - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Rick Raucci - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Robert Duckett - Sales Representative
Sales Representative
Steve Machnicz - Sales Representative
Sales Representative
Steven Godbout - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Taz Petersen - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Tony Van Deusen - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Vin Orsini - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist

Production:

Micah Smith - Finishing Project Manager
Finishing Project Manager
Alicia Smalls - Finishing Scheduler
Finishing Scheduler
Jen Raccio - Production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Allan Guglielmoni - Assistant Production Manager / Senior Foreman
Assistant Production Manager / Senior Foreman
Abel Montes - Installation Specialist
Installation Specialist
Andres Varela - Installation Specialist
Installation Specialist
Antonio Diaz - Installation Specialist
Installation Specialist
Bruce Reynolds - Foreman
Foreman
Chavon Bowman - Foreman
Foreman
Cisco Berrios - Foreman
Foreman
Dan Ney - Electrician
Electrician
Erik Dobrzycki - Foreman
Foreman
Felix Tlahuel - Installation Specialist
Installation Specialist
Garfield Sanderson - Senior Foreman
Senior Foreman
Hugo Crup - Installation Specialist
Installation Specialist
Jacinto Serrano - Foreman
Foreman
Javier Saca - Installation Specialist
Installation Specialist
Jose Blees - Foreman
Foreman
Josh Gomes - Foreman
Foreman
Justin Vizard - Foreman
Foreman
Kevon Barnett - Foreman
Foreman
Krzys Wilk - Production Foreman
Production Foreman
Marcial Lopez - Co-Foreman
Co-Foreman
Marcio Bahiense - Senior Foreman
Senior Foreman
Moises Chantes - Installation Specialist
Installation Specialist
Noel Harvey - Foreman
Foreman
Rafael Mones - Installation Specialist
Installation Specialist
Richard Sodins - Foreman
Foreman
Roberto Calle - Foreman
Foreman
Sergio Alves - Foreman
Foreman
Sheldon Lennon - Foreman
Foreman
Sid Avis - Production Foreman
Production Foreman
Tibor Mrmus - Foreman
Foreman
Victor Alves - Foreman
Foreman

Service Department:

Sam Bullock - Senior Service Technician
Senior Service Technician
Tony Dilonardo - Senior Service Technician
Senior Service Technician
Jamin Lopez - Service Technician
Service Technician
Brendan Murray - Service Technician
Service Technician
Dan Oestreich - Service Technician
Service Technician
Ailton Dos Santos - Service Technician
Service Technician
Max Biga - Service Technician
Service Technician
Alberto Vasquez - Service Technician
Service Technician
Eric Sheldon - Service Technician
Service Technician
Jeff Allen - Service Technician
Service Technician
Phil Cypher - Service Technician
Service Technician
Scott Perry - Service Technician
Service Technician
Justin Jaffer - Service Technician
Service Technician
Ismael Rivera - Service Technician
Service Technician
Bill Hause - Service Technician
Service Technician
Bruce Toth - Service Technician
Service Technician
Tyler Stevens - Service Technician
Service Technician

Office Staff:

Diane Goodman - Receptionist
Receptionist
Carol Marsh - Accounts/Receivable and Collections
Accounts/Receivable and Collections
Gina Santamauro - Accounting Assistant
Accounting Assistant
Miguel Tzunum - Accounting Assistant
Accounting Assistant